2019 FESTIVAL SCHEDULE | SCREAMFEST

2019 Festival Schedule

The 19th annual Screamfest Horror Film Festival will be held at TCL Chinese 6 Theatres 6801 Hollywood Blvd. Hollywood, CA 90028 - October 8th till October 17th, 2019.

Individual film tickets are $11.00 each.

Wednesday - Oct 09, 2019

2:30AM

EAT BRAINS LOVE

Q&A with Rodman Flender, Jake Cannavale, Angelique Rivera, Sarah Yarkin, Patrick Fabian & Jim Titus

4:30AM

Opening Night Party

Add on available for Movie & Party!

Thursday - Oct 10, 2019

2:00AM

Trick

Q&A with Omar Epps, Jamie Kennedy, Ellen Adair, Tom Atkins and director Patrick Lussier moderated by Brian Collins of Birth.Movies.Death

4:15AM

The Wretched

"WICKED FUN! THE WRETCHED is a twisted blend of FAIRYTALE and HORROR!" - SAM RAIMI
Q&A with the Pierce Brothers & cast

Friday - Oct 11, 2019

2:00AM

The Party

Screens with She Never Died

2:00AM

She Never Died

Q&A with director Audrey Cummings, David Miller, Olunike Adeliyi and Mike Mason
Screens with The Party

4:15AM

The Springfield Three

Screens with City of Ashes

4:15AM

City of Ashes

Q&A with director Jhon Salazar
Screens with The Springfield Three

Saturday - Oct 12, 2019

2:00AM

Kindred Spirits

Q & A with Caitlin Stasey, Chris Sivertson & Michael Moran moderated by Luke Thompson

4:30AM

Porno

Q&A with director Keola Racela, writers Matt Black & Laurence Vannicelli moderated by Luke Thompson.

6:30PM

In Your Area

6:30PM

The Dionaea House

6:30PM

She Forgives

6:30PM

Hand in Hand

6:30PM

Ice Man

6:30PM

Progeny

6:30PM

Unidentified

6:30PM

Knock Knock

9:00PM

Bad Hair

9:00PM

DEAD PACKET

9:00PM

The Listening

9:00PM

Murder Ballad

9:00PM

The Desolation Prize

9:00PM

The Original

11:00PM

SHELLY

11:00PM

A Mother's Love

11:00PM

The Crying Boy

11:00PM

Honour Thy Mother

11:00PM

Sunnyvale

11:00PM

#chadgetstheaxe

11:00PM

Amandine

Sunday - Oct 13, 2019

1:00AM

Leach

1:00AM

Dinner For One

1:00AM

Ida

1:00AM

Dead Teenager Seance

1:00AM

H’ilol

1:00AM

Sybil

1:00AM

Babykeeper

3:00AM

Swing Low

Q&A with director Teddy Grennan & actors Ross Partridge, Michael Weaver

5:00AM

The Wave

7:00PM

Orchard Girl

7:00PM

The Collector

7:00PM

A Night at the Table

7:00PM

Piggy

7:00PM

STALAG III-C

7:00PM

RAIN CATCHER

9:00PM

Insania

9:00PM

The Loop

9:00PM

Phaenicia

9:00PM

We Follow You

9:00PM

Le Blizzard

9:00PM

Madame

9:00PM

Swipe

11:00PM

MINOTAURO

11:00PM

Getting Off Early

11:00PM

Rick and Ruby

11:00PM

B.E.

11:00PM

WHISTLER'S MOTHER

11:00PM

Carne Fresca (Fresh Meat)

11:00PM

Killer Date

Monday - Oct 14, 2019

1:00AM

Red Letter Day

3:00AM

Countryside

3:00AM

Unseen

3:00AM

The Burden

3:00AM

Frost Bite

3:00AM

Bedtime Story

3:00AM

Allergic Overreaction

3:00AM

The Hitchhiker

4:30AM

Sadistic Intentions

Q&A with director Eric Pennycoff

Tuesday - Oct 15, 2019

2:00AM

A Good Woman Is Hard to Find

Q&A with director Abner Pastoll
Screens with Glass Cabin

2:00AM

Glass Cabin

Screens with A Good Woman Is Hard To Find

4:30AM

Resin

Q&A with director Daniel Borgman
Wednesday - Oct 16, 2019

12:15AM

Here Comes Hell

2:00AM

The Fortune Teller

Screens with The Digger you Deep

2:00AM

The Deeper You Dig

Q&A with John Adams & Zelda Adams will follow the screening.
Screens with The Fortune Teller

4:30AM

Rabid (2019)

Q&A with The Soska Sisters

Thursday - Oct 17, 2019

12:15AM

The Soul Conductor

2:00AM

Zebra

Screens with Immortal

2:00AM

Immortal

Q&A with Tony Todd, directors Rob Margolies & Danny Isaacs
Screens with Zebra

4:30AM

Wounds

Q&A with director Babak Anvari, producers Lucan Toh & Christopher Kopp, and actors Jim Klock and Terrence Rosemore. Moderated by Brian Coll...read more

5:15PM

STATIC

Friday - Oct 18, 2019

12:00AM

Hanna’s Homecoming

2:30AM

We Summon the Darkness

Q&A with Keean Johnson, Logan Miller, Maddie Hasson, Amy Forsyth and Austin Swift

4:30AM

2019 Closing Night Awards & Party